Email List Google Plus
 

Photo GalleriesCrime StoppersSchool ClosingsSchool Closing Alerts Sign UpCommunity CalendarNews Links

Scoreboard

NOVEMBER 28 & 29

STATE SEMIFINALS
(Home teams listed first)


FRIDAY, NOV. 28, Game time: 7:30 p.m.

Division II

  2 Mayfield (12-1)
  2 Macedonia Nordonia (13-0)
  at Solon Stewart Field

  1 Lewis Center Olentangy (13-0)
  1 Cincinnati LaSalle (12-1)
  at Dayton Welcome Stadium


Division III

  2 Akron St. Vincent St. Mary (11-2)
  4 The Plains Athens (13-0)
  at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

  1 Toledo Central Catholic (11-2)
  3 Trotwood-Madison (12-1)
  at Findlay Donnell Stadium


Division IV

  1 Cleveland Benedictine (12-1)
  3 Steubenville (10-3)
  at Canton Central Catholic

  4 Kenton (11-2)
  1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (13-0)
  at Sidney Memorial Stadium


Division VI

  3 Kirtland (13-0)
  2 Lucasville Valley (11-2)
  at New Albany Veterans Field

  1 Defiance Tinora (13-0)
  3 Minster (10-3)
  at Wapakoneta Harmon Field



SATURDAY, NOV. 29, Game time: 7 p.m.

Division I

Region 1
  1 Hudson (13-0)
  2 Lakewood St. Edward (11-2)
  at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium

Region 2
  5 Huber Heights Wayne (12-1)
  6 Cincinnati Archibishop Moeller (10-3)
  at Mason Dwire Field


Division V

  1 Canton Central Catholic (13-0)
  1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (11-2)
  at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

  4 Coldwater (12-1)
  1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (13-0)
  at Piqua Alexander Stadium


Division VII

  1 Norwalk St. Paul (12-1)
  2 Glouster Trimble (13-0)
  at Mount Vernon Yellow Jackets Stadium

  3 Columbus Grove (9-4)
  2 Maria Stein Marion Local (13-0)
  at Lima Spartan Stadium

NOVEMBER 22 & 23

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Div. III, Region 10
  Trotwood ....... 34
  Wapakoneta ... 28
  (7:30 p.m. Friday at Sidney Memorial Stadium)

Div. IV, Region 14
  Alter ................... 35
  Clinton Massie ... 7
  (7:30 p.m. Friday at Monroe High School)

Div. VI, Region 22
  West Liberty-Salem ... 0
  Minster ...................... 35
  (7:30 p.m. Friday at Piqua High School)



SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Div. I, Region 2
  Wayne ............ 38
  Lakota West ... 3
  (7 p.m. Saturday at Welcome Stadium)

Div. V, Region 16
  Coldwater ........... 28
  Liberty-Benton ... 7
  (7 p.m. Saturday at Lima Spartans Stadium)

Div. VII, Region 26
  Marion Local ......... 49
  Lehman Catholic ... 7
  (7 p.m. Saturday at Wapakoneta Harmon Field)

NOVEMBER 14 & 15

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14 @ 7:30 p.m.

Division III, Region 10:
  1 Wapakoneta ... 28
  5 Tippecanoe .... 7

  7 Bellbrook ... 6
  3 Trotwood ... 41

Division IV, Region 14:
  1 Alter ........... 42
  4 Wyoming ... 28

  2 Clinton-Massie ... 28
  3 McNicholas ........ 14

Division VI, Region 22:
  1 Tri-County North ....... 14
  4 West Liberty-Salem ... 21

  3 Minster ...... 45
  7 Versailles ... 19



SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15 @ 7 p.m.

Division I, Region 2:
  5 Wayne .................. 44
  4 Dublin Coffman ... 35

Division V, Region 16:
  4 Coldwater ... 40
  1 Huron ......... 14

Division V, Region 18:
  4 Greeneview ......................................... 14
  1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy ... 28

Division VII, Region 26:
  1 Marion Local .... 35
  5 Fort Recovery ... 0

  2 Lehman Catholic ... 31
  6 Troy Christian ....... 0

NOVEMBER 7 & 8

FRIDAY MATCHUPS


Division II, Region 6:

   7 Tecumseh (5-5) ............................ 0
   at 2 Cin. Mt. Healthy (10-0) ........... 39


Division III, Region 10:

   8 Talawanda (7-3) ........................... 14
   at 1 Wapakoneta (10-0) ................... 49

   5 Tippecanoe (8-2) .......................... 42
   at 4 Kenton Ridge (9-1) .................. 8

   7 Bellbrook (7-3) ........................... 18
   at 2 Bellefontaine (8-2) .................. 13

   6 Mt. Orab Western Brown ............ 13
   at 3 Trotwood (9-1) ........................ 55


Division IV, Region 14:

   8 Miami Trace (7-3) ...................... 49
   at 1 Alter (10-0) ............................. 7

   7 Monroe (7-3) .............................. 7
   at 2 Clinton-Massie (10-0) ............ 49


Division VI, Region 22:

   8 Summit Country Day (6-3) ....... 10
   at 1 Tri-County North (9-0) ......... 38

   5 Cin. Country Day (10-0) ........... 7
   at 4 West Liberty-Salem (9-1) ..... 29

   7 Versailles (6-4) .......................... 34
   at 2 Miami East (9-1) ................... 27

   6 Mechanicsburg (8-2) ................. 41
   at 3 Minster (7-3) ......................... 42



SATURDAY MATCHUPS


Division I, Region 2:

   16 Lakota West (5-5) ......................
   at 1 Centerville (10-0) ....................

   9 Lakota East (8-2) .........................
   at 8 Springboro (9-1) ......................

   12 Elder (6-4) .................................
   at 5 Wayne (9-1) .............................

   11 Miamisburg (8-2) ......................
   at 6 Moeller (7-3) ...........................


Division V, Region 16:

   5 Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) ......
   at 4 Coldwater (9-1) ......................

Division V, Region 18:

   8 Waynesville (7-3) ......................
   at 1 CHCA (10-0) .........................

   5 Mariemont (7-3) ........................
   at 4 Greeneview (9-1) ...................


Division VII, Region 26:

   8 Triad (6-4) .................................
   at 1 Marion Local (10-0) ..............

   5 Fort Recovery (6-4) ...................
   at 4 Fort Loramie (7-3) .................

   7 Covington (6-4) .........................
   at 2 Lehman Catholic (8-2) ..........

   6 Troy Christian (7-3) ..................
   at 3 MVCA (7-2) .........................

OCTOBER 31

BETHEL ......................................... 14
@ ARCANUM ............................... 41

BEAVERCREEK .......................... 27
@ FAIRMONT .............................. 42

BELLEFONTAINE .......................  35
@ TECUMSEH ............................. 6

BELMONT .................................... 58
@ JEFFERSON TWP .................... 14

BEN LOGAN ................................ 7
@ INDIAN LAKE ......................... 18

BUTLER ....................................... 6
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON ....... 27

CARLISLE ....................................
@ DIXIE ........................................

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ................ 6
@ TRIAD ....................................... 46

CELINA ......................................... 6
@ ELIDA ....................................... 15

CHAMINADE JULIENNE ........... 21
@ ALTER ...................................... 42

CHILLICOTHE ............................. 3
@ WILMINGTON ......................... 7

CIN. CHRISTIAN ......................... 7
@ ST BERNARD .......................... 16

COVINGTON ............................... 24
@ ANSONIA ................................ 6

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................. 20
@ CLARK MONTESSORI ........... 35

DUNBAR ....................................... 20
@ MEADOWDALE ...................... 16

EATON ........................................... 23
@ VALLEY VIEW ........................ 40

EAST CLINTON ........................... 0
@ CLINTON-MASSIE ................. 64

FENWICK ...................................... 40
@ CARROLL ................................. 7

FRANKLIN ................................... 8
@ BROOKVILLE ......................... 28

FAIRBORN .................................... 14
@ XENIA ....................................... 37

FORT LORAMIE ........................... 22
@ RIVERSIDE ............................... 21

GRAHAM ....................................... Postponed
@ URBANA ................................... until Saturday

GREENEVIEW .............................. 6
@ MECHANICSBURG ................. 27

GREENON ..................................... 0
@ NORTHWESTERN ................... 19

GREENVILLE ............................... 30
@ SIDNEY ..................................... 13

KENTON ........................................ 34
@ DEFIANCE ............................... 0

KENTON RIDGE ........................... 19
@ TIPPECANOE ........................... 16

LA SALLE ..................................... 56
@ ELDER ...................................... 35

MCCLAIN ...................................... 8
@ HILLSBORO ............................. 20

MCNICHOLAS ............................ 37
@ BADIN ..................................... 9

MIAMI EAST ................................ 14
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH .......... 7

MIAMI TRACE ............................. 33
@ WASHINGTON ......................... 0

MINSTER ...................................... 35
@ PARKWAY ................................ 15

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ............. 7
@ CHCA ........................................ 42

NEW BREMEN ............................. 0
@ COLDWATER ........................... 47

NEW MIAMI ................................. 0
@ CIN. COUNTRY DAY .............. 41

NORTHEASTERN ......................... 6
@ CEDARVILLE ........................... 30

NORTHRIDGE .............................. 0
@ MADISON ................................. 79

OAKWOOD .................................. 12
@ BELLBROOK ........................... 6

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................ 18
@ BATH ........................................ 7

PREBLE SHAWNEE .................... 6
@ MONROE ................................. 49

RIDGEMONT .............................. 50
@ PERRY ..................................... 42

ROGER BACON ......................... 50
@ PURCELL MARIAN .............. 42

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ..................... 0
@ WAPAKONETA ...................... 31

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ...... 40
@ STEBBINS ............................... 7

ST HENRY .................................... 21
@ ANNA ....................................... 13

ST JOHN'S .................................... 0
@ MARION LOCAL .................... 50

ST. MARYS MEMORIAL ............ 39
@ VAN WERT .............................. 14

ST XAVIER (KENTUCKY) ......... 6
@ ST. XAVIER ............................. 24

SPRINGBORO .............................. 27
@ LEBANON ................................ 6

SPRINGFIELD ............................. 22
@ NORTHMONT ......................... 34

TRI-COUNTY NORTH ................ 41
@ NATIONAL TRAIL ................. 0

TRINITY (KENTUCKY) .............. 14
@ MOELLER ................................ 17

TROY ........................................... 10
@ PIQUA ..................................... 41

TROY CHRISTIAN ................... 18
@ WAYNESFIELD GOSHEN ... 0

VERSAILLES ................................. 20
@ FORT RECOVERY .................... 0

WAYNE ......................................... 14
@ CENTERVILLE ........................ 19

WAYNESVILLE ............................ 21
@ MILTON-UNION ...................... 12

WEST CARROLLTON ................. 0
@ MIAMISBURG ......................... 56

WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ............ 55
@ SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ..... 14

OCTOBER 24

ALTER .............................................. 49
@ CARROLL ................................... 0

ANNA ............................................... 21
@ MINSTER .................................... 28

ANSONIA ........................................ 27
@ BETHEL ...................................... 25

ARCANUM ..................................... 21
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ........ 6

BATH ............................................... 7
@ ELIDA ......................................... 35

BEAVERCREEK ............................. 7
@ WAYNE ....................................... 45

BELLBROOK .................................. 21
@ MONROE .................................... 10

BEN LOGAN ................................... 60
@ GREENON .................................. 13

BELMONT ...................................... 52
@ MIAMI EAST ............................. 68

CARLISLE ...................................... 35
@ EATON ........................................ 48

CEDARVILLE ................................. 58
@ CATHOLIC CENTRAL .............. 27

CELINA ........................................... 22
@ KENTON  .................................... 24

CENTERVILLE ............................... 50
@ SPRINGFIELD ........................... 20

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE ............. 7
@ FENWICK ................................... 25

CHILLICOTHE ................................ 55
@ EAST CLINTON ......................... 0

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ..................... 33
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ........... 14

CLINTON-MASSIE ......................... 42
@ MIAMI TRACE ........................... 20

COLDWATER .................................. 49
@ ST JOHN'S .................................. 0

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................... 12
@ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ....... 43

DEFIANCE ..................................... 29
@ SHAWNEE (LIMA) ................... 32

DIXIE .............................................. 13
@ MILTON-UNION ....................... 63

DUNBAR ........................................ 13
@ THURGOOD MARSHALL ...... 42

EAST (COLUMBUS) ..................... 46
@ JEFFERSON TWP ..................... 16

ELDER ............................................ 49
@ HIGHLANDS (KY) ................... 35

FAIRBORN .................................... 25
@ WEST CARROLLTON ............. 0

FORT RECOVERY ........................ 31
@ ST HENRY ................................ 26

GREENVILLE ............................... 20
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON ........ 55

HILLSBORO ................................. 22
@ WASHINGTON CH .................. 39

INDIAN LAKE .............................. 28
@ URBANA .................................. 35

LA SALLE ..................................... 29
@ WINTON WOODS ................... 6

LEBANON .................................... 19
@ XENIA ...................................... 14

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ................. 56
@ WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ..... 10

LOCKLAND ................................. 34
@ CIN. CHRISTIAN .................... 18

MARION LOCAL ........................ 48
@ VERSAILLES .......................... 0

MEADOWDALE ......................... 24
@ TALAWANDA ......................... 41

MIAMISBURG ............................ 14
@ SPRINGBORO ........................ 26

NATIONAL TRAIL ..................... 14
@ COVINGTON .......................... 24

NORTHEASTERN ....................... 26
@ MECHANICSBURG ............... 55

NORTHMONT .............................. 10
@ FAIRMONT .............................. 21

NORTHWESTERN ....................... 41
@ GRAHAM ................................. 7

OAKWOOD .................................. 7
@ FRANKLIN .............................. 9

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................ 42
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL ........ 21

PARKWAY .................................... 35
@ NEW BREMEN ........................ 12

PERRY ........................................... 22
@ FORT LORAMIE ...................... 35

PIQUA ........................................... 42
@ SIDNEY .................................... 7

PONITZ ........................................
@ OYLER .....................................

PREBLE SHAWNEE .................. 56
@ NORTHRIDGE ....................... 22

PURCELL MARIAN .................. 21
@ BADIN .................................... 42

RIDGEMONT ............................ 20
@ UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ... 40

RIVERSIDE ................................ 70
@ HARDIN NORTHERN .......... 14

ST BERNARD .............................. 14
@ NEW MIAMI ........................... 35

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ...... 21
@ BELLEFONTAINE .................. 42

SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ......... 0
@ GREENEVIEW ........................ 56

STEBBINS ..................................... 7
@ KENTON RIDGE ..................... 44

TECUMSEH .................................. 14
@ TIPPECANOE .......................... 31

TRIAD .......................................... 7
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ....... 42

TROY ............................................ 7
@ BUTLER ................................... 38

TWIN VALLEY SOUTH .............. 15
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH ............ 42

VALLEY VIEW ............................ 33
@ BROOKVILLE ......................... 35

VAN WERT ................................... 0
@ WAPAKONETA ........................ 42

WAYNESVILLE ........................... 42
@ MADISON ................................ 17

WILMINGTON .............................. 48
@ MCCLAIN ................................. 7

OCTOBER 17

ARCANUM ... 46
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN ... 12

BROOKVILLE ... 7
@ EATON ... 14

BUTLER ... 13
@ GREENVILLE ... 30

CARROLL ... 9
@ PURCELL MARIAN ... 26

CEDARVILLE ... 0
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ... 38

CENTERVILLE ... 31
@ BEAVERCREEK ... 14

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ... 24
@ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ... 14

COLUMBUS CRUSADERS ... 41
@ PONITZ ... 8

COVINGTON ... 14
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ... 41

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ... 0
@ CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACADEMY ... 55

DEFIANCE ... 14
@ VAN WERT ... 45

ELIDA ... 21
@ OTTAWA-GLANDORF ... 28

FAIRMONT ... 42
@ SPRINGFIELD ... 29

FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY ... 30
@ TROY CHRISTIAN ... 62

FENWICK ... 48
@ ROGER BACON ... 6

GRAHAM ... 18
@ BEN LOGAN ... 38

GREENEVIEW ... 49
@ NORTHEASTERN ... 19

GREENON ... 0
@ INDIAN LAKE ... 41

HILLSBORO ... 0
@ MIAMI TRACE ... 41

KENTON ... 19
@ BATH ... 13

KENTON RIDGE ... 14
@ BELLEFONTAINE ... 21

LA SALLE  ... 42
@ ST CHARLES ... 0

LEBANON ... 24
@ FAIRBORN ... 0

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ... 48  
@ RIDGEMONT ... 22

MADISON ... 59
@ DIXIE ... 6

MARION LOCAL ... 48
@ FORT RECOVERY ... 19

MCCLAIN ... 22
@ EAST CLINTON ... 25

MECHANICSBURG ... 40
@ CATHOLIC CENTRAL ... 6

MILTON-UNION ... 15
@ CARLISLE ... 32

MINSTER ... 13
@ ST HENRY ... 21

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ... 6
@ ANSONIA ... 36

MONROE ... 17
@ FRANKLIN ... 21

NATIONAL TRAIL ... 35
@ BETHEL ... 14

NEW BREMEN ... 6
@ ANNA ... 48

NEW MIAMI ... 26
@ CIN. CHRISTIAN ... 21

NORTHRIDGE ... 0
@ BELLBROOK ... 31

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ... 33
@ LOCKLAND ... 0

PERRY ... 36
@ JEFFERSON TWP ... 0

PREBLE SHAWNEE ... 15
@ WAYNESVILLE ... 38

RIVERSIDE ... 6
@ WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ... 7

ST JOHN'S ... 43
@ PARKWAY ... 12

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ... 0
@ CELINA ... 42

SIDNEY ... 0
@ TROY ... 27

SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ... 0
@ TRIAD ... 37

SPRINGBORO ... 30
@ WEST CARROLLTON ... 7

TECUMSEH ... 20
@ SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ... 27

TIPPECANOE ... 42
@ STEBBINS ... 14

TRI-COUNTY NORTH ... 42
@ MIAMI EAST ... 14

TROTWOOD-MADISON ... 43
@ PIQUA ... 13

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ... 14
@ FORT LORAMIE ... 28

URBANA ... 43
@ NORTHWESTERN ... 0

VALLEY VIEW ... 17
@ OAKWOOD ... 14

VERSAILLES ... 0
@ COLDWATER ... 35

WAPAKONETA ... 24
@ ST. MARYS MEMORIAL ... 7

WASHINGTON CH ... 0
@ CHILLICOTHE ... 56

WAYNE ... 49
@ NORTHMONT ... 19

WARREN CENTRAL (IN) ... 14
@ ST. XAVIER ... 23

WILMINGTON ... 7
@ CLINTON-MASSIE ... 49

WINTON WOODS ... 21
@ ELDER ... 28

XENIA ... 21
@ MIAMISBURG ... 42

OCTOBER 10

ANSONIA ..................................... 29
@ ARCANUM .............................. 45

BADIN .......................................... 20
@ ALTER ..................................... 56

BATH ........................................... 42
@ SHAWNEE ( LIMA) ............... 0

BELLEFONTAINE ...................... 10
@ TIPPECANOE ......................... 34

BEN LOGAN ............................... 27
@ URBANA ................................ 28

BUTLER ...................................... 39
@ SIDNEY .................................. 7

CARLISLE .................................. 26
@ MADISON .............................. 28

CATHOLIC CENTRAL .............. 6
@ GREENEVIEW ....................... 53

CIN. CHRISTIAN ....................... 8
@ DAYTON CHRISTIAN .......... 27

CLINTON-MASSIE ..................... 22
@ CHILLICOTHE ....................... 19

COLDWATER .............................. 0
@ MARION LOCAL ................... 20

DIXIE ........................................... 0
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE .............. 38

EAST CLINTON .........................
@ HILLSBORO ...........................

EATON ......................................... 7
@ OAKWOOD ............................ 30

ELDER .......................................... 17
@ MOELLER ............................... 26

ELIDA ........................................... 14
@ KENTON  ................................. 21

FAIRBORN ................................... 0
@ MIAMISBURG ........................ 32

FAIRMONT .................................. 0
@ WAYNE .................................... 32

FORT RECOVERY ...................... 23
@ MINSTER ................................ 28

FRANKLIN .................................. 0
@ BELLBROOK .......................... 6

GREENON ................................... 7
@ GRAHAM ................................ 42

GREENVILLE .............................. 28
@ PIQUA ...................................... 21

INDIAN LAKE ............................. 41
@ NORTHWESTERN .................. 6

JEFFERSON TWP ........................ 0
@ TROY CHRISTIAN ................. 49

MCCLAIN .................................... 20
@ WASHINGTON ....................... 27

MIAMI EAST .............................. 20
@ COVINGTON .......................... 0

MIAMI TRACE ........................... 20
@ WILMINGTON ....................... 13

MILTON-UNION ......................... 0
@ BROOKVILLE ........................ 34

MONROE ..................................... 30
@ VALLEY VIEW ....................... 0

NATIONAL TRAIL ..................... 53
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ..... 19

NEW MIAMI ............................... 6
@ CLARK MONTESSORI ......... 20

NORTHEASTERN ...................... 24
@ SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ... 22

NORTHMONT ............................ 9
@ CENTERVILLE ..................... 41

NORTHRIDGE ........................... 0
@ WAYNESVILLE .................... 49

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ............. 14
@ WAPAKONETA .................... 21

PARKWAY ................................. 20
@ VERSAILLES ....................... 42

PERRY ....................................... 26
@ RIVERSIDE .......................... 62

PONITZ ..................................... 55
@ DUNBAR .............................. 8

PURCELL MARIAN ................. 13
@ FENWICK ............................. 41

ROGER BACON ....................... 36
@ CARROLL ............................ 21

ST BERNARD ........................... 0
@ CIN. COUNTRY DAY .......... 35

ST HENRY ................................. 40
@ NEW BREMEN ..................... 20

ST MARYS MEMORIAL ......... 49
@ DEFIANCE ........................... 21

ST XAVIER ............................... 24
@ LA SALLE ............................ 21

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ... 14
@ KENTON RIDGE ................. 34

SPRINGFIELD .......................... 21
@ BEAVERCREEK .................. 28

STEBBINS ................................ 35
@ TECUMSEH ......................... 27

SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ...... 6
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ... 26

TRIAD ....................................... 28
@ CEDARVILLE ...................... 8

TROTWOOD-MADISON ........ 28
@ TROY ................................... 0

TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ........... 31
@ BETHEL ................................ 0

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ....... 8
@ LUCAS ................................. 45

VAN WERT ............................... 7
@ CELINA ................................ 22

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ...... 35
@ RIDGEMONT ...................... 12

WEST CARROLLTON ............. 0
@ LEBANON ............................ 42

WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ......... 42
@ MECHANICSBURG ............. 38

XENIA ........................................ 14
@ SPRINGBORO ...................... 42

OCTOBER 3

ALTER ........................................... 35
@ PURCELL MARIAN ................ 0

ANNA ............................................ 13
@ MARION LOCAL .................... 41

ARCANUM .................................. 14
@ NATIONAL TRAIL ................. 35

BADIN .......................................... 35
CARROLL .................................... 0

BATH ............................................ 15
VAN WERT .................................. 14

BEAVERCREEK .......................... 26
@ NORTHMONT ......................... 41

BELLBROOK .............................. 33
@ VALLEY VIEW ....................... 0

BELLEFONTAINE ...................... 42
@ STEBBINS .............................. 7

BEN LOGAN ............................... 24
NORTHWESTERN ...................... 19

BETHEL ...................................... 7
@ MIAMI EAST ......................... 42

BROOKVILLE ............................ 22
OAKWOOD ................................. 38

BUTLER ...................................... 28
PIQUA ......................................... 21

CARLISLE ................................... 48
PREBLE SHAWNEE ................... 13

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ............... 8
@ NORTHEASTERN .................. 54

CEDARVILLE ............................. 18
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ........ 15

CELINA ....................................... 13
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL ....... 21

CENTERVILLE ............................ 21
@ FAIRMONT ............................. 20

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE .......... 43
@ ROGER BACON ..................... 21

CHILLICOTHE ............................ 35
@ MCCLAIN ............................... 0

CIN. CHRISTIAN ........................ 6
@ CIN HILLS CHRIST ACAD ... 62

CLARK MONTESSORI .............. 14
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ......... 22

CLINTON-MASSIE ..................... 49
HILLSBORO ................................ 0

COLDWATER .............................. 41
PARKWAY ................................... 0

COVINGTON .............................. 6
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH .......... 36

DEFIANCE ................................. 0
@ WAPAKONETA ..................... 38

DIXIE ..........................................  26
@ NORTHRIDGE ...................... 51

DUNBAR .................................... 51
@ JEFFERSON TWP ................. 0

EAST CLINTON ........................ 14
@ MIAMI TRACE ..................... 38

EATON ....................................... 16
@ MONROE .............................. 42

ELDER ....................................... 24
ST XAVIER ................................ 32

ELIDA ........................................ 28
SHAWNEE ( LIMA) .................. 21

FAIRBORN ................................ 0
SPRINGBORO ........................... 42

FORT LORAMIE ...................... 69
RIDGEMONT ........................... 0

FORT RECOVERY ................... 43
NEW BREMEN ......................... 7

FRANKLIN ............................... 34
WAYNESVILLE ........................ 31

GRAHAM .................................. 0
@ INDIAN LAKE ..................... 38

GREENEVIEW .......................... 21
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM .... 14

GREENON ................................. 6
URBANA ................................... 42

GREENVILLE ........................... 14
TROY ......................................... 10

KENTON .................................... 28
@ OTTAWA-GLANDORF ........3

KENTON RIDGE ...................... 32
TECUMSEH .............................. 25

LA SALLE ................................. 34
MOELLER ................................. 9

LEBANON ................................. 0
MIAMISBURG .......................... 23

LEHMAN CATHOLIC .............. 49
TROY CHRISTIAN ................... 20

MADISON .................................. 30
@ MILTON-UNION ................... 6

MEADOWDALE ........................ 28
@ THURGOOD MARSHALL ... 69

MECHANICSBURG ................... 47
@ TRIAD ..................................... 8

MINSTER .................................... 34
@ ST JOHN'S ............................. 0

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ........ 0
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ....... 56

NEW MIAMI .............................. 8
NORTH COLLEGE HILL .......... 39

PERRY ........................................ 38
@ WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ... 12

RIVERSIDE ................................ 26
@ UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY .... 6

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) .... 33
TIPPECANOE ............................ 28

SIDNEY ...................................... 21
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON ..... 80

SPRINGFIELD ........................... 14
@ WAYNE .................................. 53

ST. HENRY ................................ 13
@ VERSAILLES ........................ 14

WASHINGTON CH .................... 7
@ WILMINGTON ...................... 55

WEST CARROLLTON ............... 6
@ XENIA ....................................42

SEPTEMBER 26

ALTER .............................................. 49
ROGER BACON .............................. 0

ANNA ............................................... 21
COLDWATER .................................. 34

ANSONIA ........................................ 36
NATIONAL TRAIL ......................... 60

ARCANUM ...................................... 7
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ................. 49

BADIN .............................................. 7
@ FENWICK .................................... 42

BATH ................................................ 28
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ................ 21

BEAVERCREEK .............................. 44
DUNBAR ......................................... 27

BELLBROOK ................................... 31
@ EATON ......................................... 28

BELLEFONTAINE .......................... 45
BEN LOGAN .................................... 13

BELMONT ....................................... 60
@ RIDGEMONT .............................. 37

BETHEL ........................................... 7
TRI-COUNTY NORTH .................... 48

BROOKVILLE ................................. 0
@ MONROE .................................... 10

BUTLER ........................................... 13
@ SPRINGFIELD ............................ 35

CARLISLE ........................................ 59
NORTHRIDGE ................................. 18

CARROLL ......................................... 17
MCNICHOLAS ................................. 27

CATHOLIC CENTRAL .................... 0
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL .............. 16

CEDARVILLE ................................... 13
@ MECHANICSBURG .................... 46

CELINA ............................................. 12
WAPAKONETA ................................. 34

CENTERVILLE ................................. 61
WEST CARROLLTON ..................... 6

CHILLICOTHE ................................. 55
@ HILLSBORO ................................. 0

CIN. CHRISTIAN .............................. 21
CIN COUNTRY DAY ........................ 14

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACADEMY ... 21
@ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ........... 14

CLARK MONTESSORI ..................... 15
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ............. 21

CLINTON-MASSIE ........................... 70
WASHINGTON .................................. 0

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ...................... 33
ST BERNARD .................................... 18

DEFIANCE ......................................... 7
OTTAWA-GLANDORF ..................... 48

DIXIE ................................................. 13
WAYNESVILLE ................................ 51

EAST CLINTON .............................. 20
WILMINGTON ................................ 65

ELDER ............................................. 31
ROSA FORT (MISSISSIPPI) .......... 14

ELIDA ............................................. 28
@ VAN WERT ................................ 31

FAIRBORN ..................................... 14
PIQUA ............................................ 28

FAIRMONT .................................... 21
GREENVILLE ............................... 7

FORT LORAMIE ........................... 49
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ........... 6

FORT RECOVERY ........................ 42
@ PARKWAY ................................. 8

FRANKLIN ..................................... 10
VALLEY VIEW .............................. 28

GRAHAM ....................................... 8
@ STEBBINS ................................. 42

GREENEVIEW .............................. 38
TRIAD ............................................ 21

GREENON ...................................... 0
SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ......... 61

INDIAN LAKE ................................ 13
@ TIPPECANOE ............................. 49

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP ................ 6
WESTERN BROWN ........................ 35

KENTON .......................................... 49
@ SHAWNEE (LIMA) ..................... 7

KENTON RIDGE ............................. 70
@ NORTHWESTERN ...................... 13

LA SALLE ........................................ 48
NORTHWEST ................................... 6

LEBANON ........................................ 10
TROTWOOD-MADISON ................ 37

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ..................... 48
RIVERSIDE ...................................... 20

LOCKLAND .................................... 13
NEW MIAMI ................................... 14

MADISON ....................................... 7
OAKWOOD .................................... 28

MARION LOCAL ........................... 43
@ ST HENRY .................................. 7

MCCLAIN ....................................... 7
@ MIAMI TRACE .......................... 62

MEADOWDALE ............................ 28
PONITZ ........................................... 0

MIAMI EAST .................................. 42
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ........ 14

MIAMISBURG ............................... 3
@ WAYNE ...................................... 45

MILTON-UNION ............................ 57
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE .................. 28

MINSTER ........................................ 34
VERSAILLES .................................. 19

MOELLER ....................................... 13
@ ST XAVIER ................................. 7

NEW BREMEN ............................... 7
ST JOHN'S ....................................... 42

NORTHEASTERN .......................... 27
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM .......... 42

NORTHMONT ................................ 7
SPRINGBORO ................................ 49

PERRY ............................................. 20
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ............. 43

SIDNEY .......................................... 28
@ CANFIELD ................................ 48

TECUMSEH ................................... 55
URBANA ........................................ 34

THURGOOD MARSHALL ........... 29
@ BISHOP HARTLEY .................. 30

TROY ............................................. 14
@ XENIA ....................................... 21

TROY CHRISTIAN ........................ 48
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ... 18

SEPTEMBER 19

ALTER ........................................... 35
FENWICK ..................................... 13

ANNA ........................................... 34
@ PARKWAY ............................... 6

ANSONIA .................................... 15
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ........ 35

ARCANUM ................................. 3
@ MIAMI EAST ......................... 35

BADIN ........................................ 21
@ ROGER BACON ................... 14

BATH .......................................... 6
@ WAPAKONETA ..................... 38

BEAVERCREEK ........................ 0
@ SPRINGBORO ....................... 58

BELLBROOK ............................. 17
BROOKVILLE ........................... 14

BELLEFONTAINE ..................... 42
@ INDIAN LAKE ...................... 6

BELMONT .................................. 6
DUNBAR .................................... 36

BEN LOGAN .............................. 6
TIPPECANOE ............................ 49

BETHEL ..................................... 7
@ COVINGTON ........................ 41

BUTLER .................................... 22
XENIA ....................................... 28

CARLISLE ................................. 21
@ WAYNESVILLE ................... 38

CARROLL .................................. 29
@ CHAMINADE JULIENNE .... 54

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ............. 6
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ......... 51

CEDARVILLE ........................... 8
@ GREENEVIEW .................... 54

CELINA .................................... 35
@ DEFIANCE .......................... 7

CENTERVILLE ......................... 21
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON .... 14

CHILLICOTHE ......................... 28
MIAMI TRACE ......................... 14

CIN. CHRISTIAN ..................... 0
CLARK MONTESSORI ........... 36

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ............. 34
LOCKLAND ............................ 6

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACAD ... 43
@ NEW MIAMI ........................ 0

CLINTON-MASSIE ................. 71
@ MCCLAIN ........................... 0

COLDWATER .......................... 23
ST HENRY ............................... 0

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ............ 7
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ... 29

DIXIE ....................................... 0
@ VALLEY VIEW .................. 55

EAST CLINTON ..................... 32
@ WASHINGTON CH ........... 49

EATON .................................... 20
FRANKLIN ............................. 28

ELIDA ..................................... 46
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ....... 47

FAIRBORN .............................. 12
@ SIDNEY ............................... 35

FAIRMONT ............................. 42
@ WEST CARROLLTON ....... 0

FORT LORAMIE ..................... 35
@ ADA ..................................... 21

FORT RECOVERY .................. 39
ST. JOHN'S .............................. 7

GRAHAM ................................ 7
TECUMSEH ............................ 46

GREENON ............................... 0
@ KENTON RIDGE ................ 65

GREENVILLE ......................... 0
LEBANON ............................... 31

HILLSBORO ........................... 0
WILMINGTON ....................... 44

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP ....... 0
SCOTT ..................................... 45

KENTON ................................. 46
VAN WERT ............................. 7

LA SALLE ................................ 28
@ BISHOP DWENGER (IN) ... 7

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ............. 46
@ PERRY ................................. 14

MADISON ................................ 33
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE ........... 43

MARION LOCAL .................... 56
MINSTER ................................. 28

MECHANICSBURG ................ 38
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ..... 0

MIAMISBURG ........................ 42
SPRINGFIELD ........................ 12

MIDDLETOWN CHRIST .......
@ NATIONAL TRAIL ............

MILTON-UNION .................... 50
@ NORTHRIDGE ................... 24

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ..... 0
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH ...... 41

MOELLER .............................. 26
@ ST XAVIER (KY) ............... 0

MONROE ................................ 28
@ OAKWOOD ....................... 23

NEW BREMEN .......................... 14
@ VERSAILLES ........................ 41

NORTHEASTERN ....................... 13
TRIAD ........................................... 29

NORTHMONT .............................. 31
@ PIQUA ...................................... 24

NORTHWESTERN ........................ 0
@ SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ... 56

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................. 45
@ SHAWNEE (LIMA) .................. 0

RIDGEMONT ............................... 22
@ RIVERSIDE .............................. 49

ST. XAVIER ..................................... 27
@ INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL .. 0

STEBBINS ...................................... 19
@ URBANA ................................... 27

THURGOOD MARSHALL ........... 39
@ WINTON WOODS .................... 35

TROY ............................................. 0
WAYNE .......................................... 54

TROY CHRISTIAN ...................... 7
TAFT .............................................. 33

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ........... 28
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN .......... 0

SEPTEMBER 12

ALTER ............................................. 42
@ THURGOOD MARSHALL ....... 14

ANNA ............................................. 34
FORT RECOVERY ......................... 20

ANSONIA ....................................... 14
MIAMI EAST ................................. 41

ARCANUM ..................................... 13
TRI-COUNTY NORTH .................. 40

BADIN ............................................ 42
@ EDGEWOOD ............................. 7

BATH .............................................. 42
DEFIANCE ..................................... 33

BEAVERCREEK ............................ 33
@ FAIRBORN ................................ 21

BELLBROOK ................................. 22
@ BUCKEYE VALLEY ................. 20

BELLEFONTAINE ......................... 43
URBANA ........................................ 14

BELMONT ...................................... 44
@ NORTHRIDGE ........................... 14

BEN LOGAN .................................. 12
KENTON RIDGE ............................ 55

BROOKVILLE ................................ 49
DIXIE ............................................... 7

BUTLER .......................................... 28
WILMINGTON ............................... 32

CARLISLE ...................................... 42
@ OAKWOOD ............................... 7

CARROLL ...................................... 9
SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ........ 34

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ................. 6
@ NORTHWESTERN ................... 30

CEDARVILLE ............................... 40
DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................. 30

CELINA ......................................... 7
@ OTTAWA-GLANDORF ............ 25

CENTERVILLE ............................. 21
LEBANON ..................................... 7

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE ........... 49
MEADOWDALE ........................... 6

CHILLICOTHE ............................. 21
@ TEAYS VALLEY ...................... 28

CIN. CHRISTIAN .......................... 9
PONITZ .......................................... 34

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ................... 41
JEFFERSON TWP ......................... 6

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACAD ........ 28   
NEW RICHMOND ......................... 6

CLINTON-MASSIE ....................... 49
@ JONATHAN ALDER ................ 0

COLDWATER ............................... 28
@ MINSTER ................................. 17

COVINGTON ................................ 35
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ...... 0

DUNBAR ....................................... 20
@ WHITMER ................................ 48

EAST CLINTON ............................ 16
GREENEVIEW ............................... 21

EATON ........................................... 10
@ TALAWANDA ........................... 27

ELDER ............................................ 14
MCDONOGH (MARYLAND) ....... 28

ELIDA .............................................. 0
WAPAKONETA ............................... 17

FAIRMONT ..................................... 20
ST JOHN'S JESUIT ........................ 10

FENWICK ....................................... 22
MONROE ........................................ 14

FORT LORAMIE ............................ 7
@ TINORA ...................................... 43

FRANKLIN ..................................... 0
@ SPRINGBORO ............................ 44

GRAHAM ........................................ 12
LEHMAN CATHOLIC .................... 34

GREENON  ..................................... 0
@ STEBBINS .................................. 52

GREENVILLE ................................. 40
PREBLE SHAWNEE ....................... 19

HILLSBORO ................................... 39
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ... 0

INDIAN LAKE ................................ 46
@ UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ......... 20

KENTON ......................................... 26
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL .......... 7

LA SALLE ....................................... 41
@ PRINCETON ............................... 0

LOCKLAND .................................... 33
@ AIKEN ......................................... 12

MADISON ....................................... 10
@ VALLEY VIEW .......................... 36

MARION LOCAL ........................... 63
@ NEW BREMEN .......................... 7

MCCLAIN ...................................... 21
ZANE TRACE ................................ 33

MECHANICSBURG ...................... 48
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ............ 0

MIAMI TRACE .............................. 21
@ LOGAN ELM ............................. 40

MIAMISBURG ............................... 45
@ TROY .......................................... 14

MILTON-UNION ............................ 14
@ TIPPECANOE ............................ 57

MOELLER ...................................... 55
@ XENIA ........................................ 7

NATIONAL TRAIL ........................ 21
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ................ 28

NEW MIAMI .................................. 22
DAYTON (KENTUCKY) ............... 14

NORTH COLLEGE HILL .............. 10
MADEIRA ...................................... 28

NORTHEASTERN ......................... 28
TROY CHRISTIAN ....................... 7

NORTHMONT ............................... 17
LAKOTA EAST ............................. 34

PARKWAY ..................................... 6
@ ST HENRY ................................ 47

PERRY ........................................... 12
@ AYERSVILLE ........................... 44

PIQUA ............................................ 20
@ LIMA SENIOR .......................... 62

PURCELL MARIAN ..................... 25
READING ...................................... 14

RIDGEMONT ................................ 62
HARDIN NORTHERN .................. 21

RIVERSIDE ................................... 31
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ............. 52

ROGER BACON ............................ 43
WESTERN HILLS .......................... 6

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ........................ 7
@ VAN WERT ................................ 23

SIDNEY .......................................... 55
@ WEST CARROLLTON .............. 28

SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ........... 10
MADISON PLAINS ....................... 47

SPRINGFIELD ............................... 20
HILLIARD DARBY ....................... 38

ST. JOHN'S ..................................... 7
VERSAILLES ................................. 20

ST. XAVIER .................................... 14
@ BRENTWOOD ACAD (TEN) ... 21

SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ........... 31
@ DEER PARK .............................. 3

TECUMSEH .................................. 14
@ NORTHWEST .......................... 9

TRIAD ........................................... 27
FAIRBANKS ................................. 13

TROTWOOD-MADISON ............ 33
SYCAMORE ................................. 30

WASHINGTON ............................. 14
@ WAVERLY ................................ 34

WAYNE .......................................... 34
@ LAKOTA WEST ....................... 23

WAYNESVILLE ............................ 38   
BLANCHESTER ........................... 20

SEPTEMBER 5

ALTER ......................................................... 58
@ WITHROW ............................................. 7

ANNA .......................................................... 12
BROOKVILLE ............................................ 24

ANSONIA ................................................... 0
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH.......................... 38

ARCANUM ................................................. 7
@ COVINGTON ......................................... 14

BATH ........................................................... 0
@ CELINA .................................................. 34

BEAVERCREEK .......................................... 18
CARROLL .................................................... 28

BELLBROOK  .............................................. 14
@ XENIA ..................................................... 28

BELLEFONTAINE ...................................... 41
@ SIDNEY ................................................... 7

BEN LOGAN ................................................ 7
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ....................... 46

BETHEL ......................................................... 23
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY .......................... 13

BUTLER ......................................................... 17
@ TECUMSEH .............................................. 18

CARLISLE ...................................................... 45
MIAMI TRACE .............................................. 20

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ................................. 0
GRAHAM ....................................................... 6

CEDARVILLE ................................................ 20
CIN. CHRISTIAN .......................................... 0

CENTERVILLE .............................................. 27
@ SPRINGBORO ........................................... 24

CHILLICOTHE ............................................... 28
WALNUT RIDGE ........................................... 14

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ................................... 50
@ JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI ....... 0

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACADEMY .............. 44
@ INDIAN HILL ........................................... 13

CLARK MONTESSORI ................................ 6
@ TAYLOR ................................................... 53

CLINTON-MASSIE ...................................... 42
WAYNESVILLE ........................................... 7

COLDWATER ................................................ POSTPONED
BISHOP HARTLEY ....................................... TIL 1 PM SAT.

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................................. 24
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE ................................ 42

DEFIANCE ..................................................... POSTPONED
ELIDA ............................................................. TIL 12 PM SAT.

DIXIE .............................................................. 19
ROSS ............................................................... 57

DUNBAR ........................................................ 42
ROGERS ......................................................... 8

EAST CLINTON ............................................ 0
BLANCHESTER ............................................ 36

EATON ........................................................... POSTPONED
@ ST HENRY ................................................. TIL 3 PM SAT.

ELDER ............................................................. 51
LAKOTA WEST ............................................. 21

FAIRBORN ..................................................... 7
STEBBINS ...................................................... 6

FAIRMONT .................................................... 7
@ MIAMISBURG .......................................... 28

FENWICK ....................................................... 7
MOUNT HEALTHY ...................................... 23

FORT LORAMIE ........................................... POSTPONED
@ NEW BREMEN ........................................ TIL 10 AM SAT.

FORT RECOVERY ....................................... 28
@ JAY COUNTY (INDIANA) .................... 0

FRANKLIN .................................................... 14
@ EDGEWOOD ............................................ 17

GREENEVIEW ............................................. 76
MADISON PLAINS ..................................... 20

GREENON .................................................... 15
LONDON ...................................................... 28

GREENVILLE ............................................. 14
TIPPECANOE .............................................. 42

HILLSBORO ................................................ 28
@ GOSHEN .................................................. 7

INDIAN LAKE ............................................. 21
KENTON RIDGE ......................................... 41

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP ........................... 14
PONITZ ........................................................ 42

KENTON ...................................................... POSTPONED
WAPAKONETA .......................................... TIL 2 PM SAT.

LA SALLE ................................................... 48
EAST CENTRAL (INDIANA) ................... 0

LEBANON ................................................... 31
LOVELAND ................................................ 6

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ............................... POSTPONED
@ MINSTER ............................................... TIL 6 PM SAT.

MADISON ................................................. 14
MONROE .................................................. 17

MARION LOCAL ..................................... 20
@ GABRIEL RICHARD (MICH) ............ 0

MCCLAIN ................................................. 0
UNIOTO .................................................... 41

MCNICHOLAS ......................................... 24
@ ANDERSON ........................................ 7

MECHANICSBURG ................................ 48
@ FAIRBANKS ........................................ 0

MIAMI EAST ........................................... 48
NATIONAL TRAIL ................................. 32

MILTON-UNION ..................................... 27
OAKWOOD .............................................. 31

MOELLER ................................................. 39
COVINGTON CATHOLIC (KY) ............. 0

NEW MIAMI ............................................. 54
HILLCREST ACADEMY ......................... 30

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ........................ 12
ROGER BACON ...................................... 28

NORTHEASTERN ................................... 35
NORTHWESTERN .................................. 19

NORTHMONT ......................................... 31
@ FAIRFIELD .......................................... 24

NORTHRIDGE ........................................ 21
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL .................... 17

OTTAWA-GLANDORF .......................... POSTPONED
VAN WERT ............................................. TIL 11 AM SAT.

PARKWAY ............................................... POSTPONED
ARLINGTON ........................................... TIL 1 PM SAT.

PERRY ....................................................... POSTPONED
SCOTT ......................................................

PIQUA ....................................................... 41
@ URBANA ............................................. 23

PURCELL MARIAN ................................ 20
@ NORWOOD .......................................... 32

RIDGEMONT ............................................ 24
MOUNT GILEAD ..................................... 47

RIVERSIDE ............................................... 57
ARCADIA ................................................. 0

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ................................. POSTPONED
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ....................... TIL 1 PM SAT.

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) .................. 21
SPRINGFIELD .......................................... 34

ST. BERNARD .........................................
@ OYLER .................................................

ST. JOHN'S .............................................. POSTPONED
@ LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC .......... TIL 3 PM SAT.

ST. XAVIER ............................................. 31
COLERAIN .............................................. 12

TRIAD ...................................................... 0
@ NORTH UNION ................................. 46

TROY ....................................................... 0
@ NORTHWEST .................................... 23

TROY CHRISTIAN ................................. 33
MIAMI VALLEY CHRIST ACAD ........ 12

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ..................... 36
CORY-RAWSON ................................... 0

VALLEY VIEW ...................................... POSTPONED
@ VERSAILLES ..................................... TIL 6 PM SAT.

WASHINGTON CH ............................... 26
CIRCLEVILLE ....................................... 49

WAYNE .................................................. 69
OAKRIDGE SECOND. (CANADA) .... 0

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ................... 49
HARDIN NORTHERN ........................... 0

WEST CARROLLTON ........................... 6
@ WILMINGTON .................................. 49

AUGUST 29

ALTER ........................................................ 42
@ FAIRMONT ........................................... 12

ANNA ......................................................... 41
@ LEHMAN CATHOLIC .......................... 7

ARCANUM ................................................. 38
NORTHRIDGE (JOHNSTOWN) ............... 14

BADIN ........................................................ 42
@ WOODWARD ........................................ 6

BEAVERCREEK ........................................ 7
XENIA ........................................................ 50

BELLBROOK ............................................. 10
MIAMISBURG ........................................... 38

BELLEFONTAINE ..................................... 6
WAPAKONETA .......................................... 28

BEN LOGAN .............................................. 30
FAIRBANKS ............................................... 19

BETHEL ...................................................... 30
NORTHRIDGE ............................................ 6

BRADFORD ................................................ 0
RIVERSIDE ................................................. 0

BROOKVILLE ............................................ 7
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH .......................... 21

BUTLER ...................................................... 33  POSTPONED
@ SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ................. 34 TIL SAT @ 10AM

CARLISLE .................................................... 0
@ FRANKLIN .............................................. 0

CARROLL .................................................... 35
MEADOWDALE ......................................... 0

CEDARVILLE ............................................. 18
@ MADISON PLAINS ................................ 21

CELINA ........................................................ 26
VERSAILLES ............................................... 3

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE ........................... 42
@ TROY ........................................................ 7

CHILLICOTHE ............................................. 14
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE ............................ 28

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ................................. 40
PENDLETON COUNTY (KENTUCKY) .... 6

CLARK MONTESSORI ............................... 21
@ HUGHES .................................................. 26

COLDWATER ............................................... 24
@ KENTON .................................................. 2

COVINGTON ............................................... 7
ST HENRY .................................................... 34

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................................ 0
GREENEVIEW ............................................. 40

DEFIANCE .................................................... 43
@ NAPOLEON ............................................. 49

DIXIE ............................................................. 6
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ............................... 35

EAST CLINTON ............................................ 9
@ BATAVIA ................................................... 26

EATON ........................................................... 34
GREENVILLE ............................................... 28

ELDER ........................................................... 34
@ OAK HILLS .............................................. 6

ELIDA ............................................................ 34
@ ST JOHN'S ................................................ 40 2 OT

FAIRBORN .................................................... 0
@ TECUMSEH .............................................. 6

FORT LORAMIE ........................................... 0
MINSTER ....................................................... 34

FORT RECOVERY ........................................ 26
NORTH UNION ............................................. 19

GRAHAM ....................................................... 13
TIPPECANOE ................................................ 49

GREENON ...................................................... 0
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM .............................. 33

HILLSBORO ................................................... 6
@ WESTERN BROWN .................................. 42

INDIAN LAKE ............................................... 18
@ TRIAD ........................................................ 20

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP .............................. POSTPONED
AIKEN ............................................................. TIL AUG. 30

KENTON RIDGE ............................................ 31
NORTHEASTERN .......................................... 14

LEBANON ...................................................... 14
@ KINGS ........................................................ 21

LOCKLAND ................................................... 0
@ MIAMI VALLEY CHRIST ACAD ............ 0

MADISON ....................................................... 9
@ TALAWANDA ............................................ 34

MARION LOCAL ........................................... 47
SHAWNEE (LIMA) ......................................... 0

MCCLAIN ....................................................... 22
@ ADENA ....................................................... 25

MCNICHOLAS ............................................... 21
TURPIN ........................................................... 7

MECHANICSBURG ....................................... 14
@ WEST JEFFERSON .................................... 21

MIAMI EAST .................................................. 42
@ MILTON-UNION ........................................ 7

MIAMI TRACE ............................................... 41
CIRCLEVILLE ................................................ 14

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ............................. 0     POSTPONED
UNION CITY (INDIANA) .............................. 21  TIL 10AM SAT.

MOELLER ....................................................... 21
PICKERINGTON NORTH .............................. 6

MONROE ......................................................... 42
EDGEWOOD ................................................... 20

NATIONAL TRAIL ......................................... 20
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE .................................. 35

NEW BREMEN ............................................... 26
@ ALLEN EAST ............................................. 49

NEW MIAMI ................................................... 18
JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI ............. 6

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ............................... 0
@ WYOMING ................................................. 33

NORTHMONT ................................................. 21
@ HILLIARD DARBY .................................... 42

NORTHWESTERN .......................................... 14
@ SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ........................ 7

OAKWOOD ..................................................... 0
MARIEMONT .................................................. 0

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................................... 34
@ OAK HARBOR ........................................... 17

PARKWAY ....................................................... 0
@ CRESTVIEW .............................................. 35

PERRY ............................................................. 32
TROY CHRISTIAN ........................................ 42

PIQUA ............................................................. 42
ST JOHN'S JESUIT ........................................ 21

PURCELL MARIAN ...................................... 0
@ DEER PARK ............................................... 0

RIDGEMONT ................................................. 46
@ VANLUE ..................................................... 6

ROGER BACON .............................................. 49
VALLEY VIEW ................................................ 50

SIDNEY ............................................................ 21
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL ............................ 71

SPRINGBORO .................................................. 14
@ MASON ........................................................ 6

SPRINGFIELD .................................................. 6
TROTWOOD-MADISON ................................. 34

SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY .............................. 24
PAINT VALLEY ................................................ 17

THURGOOD MARSHALL ............................... 20
@ MIDDLETOWN ............................................ 10

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ................................ 14
@ ADA ............................................................... 49

URBANA ........................................................... 43
@ LONDON ...................................................... 14

VAN WERT ....................................................... 14
BRYAN .............................................................. 18

WASHINGTON ................................................ 0
@ SHERIDAN .................................................. 41

WAYNE ............................................................. 40
@ GAHANNA LINCOLN ............................... 0

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ............................. 15
JEFFERSON ..................................................... 55

WAYNESVILLE ............................................... 0
TAFT ................................................................. 0

Sports News

Last Update on December 20, 2014 21:50 GMT

T25 BASKETBALL-SCHEDULE

UNDATED (AP) -- Brice Johnson had 18 points and No. 24 North Carolina used its stout defense to hold off No. 12 Ohio State 82-74. Johnson shot 8-for-10 from the field and also hauled in nine rebounds. Marcus Paige added 16 points for the 8-3 Tar Heels, and Kennedy Meeks finished with eight points, 13 rebounds and two blocked shots.

The Buckeyes shot 35 percent. They were averaging 84.2 points and shooting 53.7 percent coming into the day.

In other top 25 play;

-- Fourth-ranked Louisville survived the ejection of star player Montrezl Harrell to hold off Western Kentucky 76-67. Harrell was tossed near the end of the first half for throwing an elbow after a shoving match. He scored 14 points before the incident. Terry Rozier scored a career high 32 points to help the Cardinals improve to 10-0.

-- JayVaughn Pinkston had 25 points including the game tying basket with 4.2 seconds left in regulation to help No. 7 Villanova to an 82-77 overtime win over Syracuse. The 11-0 Wildcats never led until overtime and rallied from a 15-point hole to stun their former Big East rival. Rakeem Christmas and Michael Gbinije (BIHN'-ih-zhay) each scored 18 points for 6-4 Syracuse.

NFL-SCHEDULE

UNDATED (AP) -- The NFL's holiday schedule gets going with a pair of games today and tonight.

Philadelphia visits Washington in a key battle for the Eagles, who trail in the race for the NFC East lead. Philadelphia has dropped its last two games, including last week to Dallas. That put the Eagles a game back of the Cowboys for the conference lead. In the Redskins Philly gets an opponent that has lost six in a row and goes into the game 3-12. Robert Griffin III returns as Washington's starting quarterback in the team's fifth change at that position this season.

San Diego is facing a "must win" situation when it visits the 49ers tonight. The 8-6 Chargers are on the periphery of the AFC playoff picture and not only need to win out, but have to get some help to grab a wild-card spot. Things have fallen apart for the 7-7 49ers, who are out of the postseason derby. They've lost three in a row.

NFL-BROWNS-GIPSON

CLEVELAND (AP) -- The Browns have placed safety Tashaun Gipson on injured reserve with a knee injury he sustained four weeks ago.

Gipson was having a Pro Bowl-caliber season, leading the NFL with six interceptions when he hurt his knee on Nov. 23. He had hoped to return, but the Browns put him on IR before traveling to Carolina on Saturday.

Gipson is still tied for the league lead in interceptions.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL-BOWLS

UNDATED (AP) -- The college football bowl seasons kicks off today with five of the 39 postseason games that are scheduled.

In the opener, Terrance Broadway passed for 227 yards and a touchdown as Louisiana-Lafayette beat Nevada 16-3 to win the New Orleans Bowl for the fourth straight time. Hunter Stover kicked three field goals for the 9-4 Ragin' Cajuns.

Colorado State looks for the school's first 11-win season since 1997 when the Rams take on No. 23 Utah in the Las Vegas Bowl. Colorado State has won 16 of its last 20 games, but did not face a ranked team this season. The 8-4 Utes feature a defense that led the nation in sacks with 52.

Utah State goes for its third straight bowl victory for the first time in school history when it meets UTEP in the New Mexico Bowl. The 7-5 Miners haven't won a bowl game since 1967. The Aggies are 9-4.

Air Force faces Western Michigan in the Famous Idaho Potato Bowl. It's a meeting of schools that staged dramatic turnarounds this season. The Falcons went from 2-10 a year ago to 9-3. The Broncos finished 8-4 just a season after posting a 1-11 mark.

The Camelia Bowl matches Bowling Green against South Alabama

NBA-SCHEDULE

UNDATED (AP) -- The weary San Antonio Spurs are back in action tonight, visiting Dallas in one of seven games on the NBA schedule. San Antonio is coming off its second consecutive triple-overtime loss last night, against Portland.

The Spurs have lost four in a row.

The Northwest Division-leading Trail Blazers don't get any rest either, heading to New Orleans to take on the Pelicans.

In NBA finals;

-- Eric Bledsoe had 25 points and 10 rebounds while Isaiah Thomas added 22 points to help Phoenix top the Knicks 99-90. Carmelo Anthony had 25 points and 11 rebounds for the Knicks after missing a game with a sore left knee. New York has lost four straight and is 5-24.

NHL-SCHEDULE

UNDATED (AP) -- Two teams on impressive runs meet tonight in a highlight game on the 12-game NHL schedule when Chicago visits Columbus.

The Blackhawks have won 13 of their last 15 to push them to the top of the Central Division, a point ahead of St. Louis.

The Blue Jackets are on a nice run themselves. They have points in their last eight games including wins over three division leaders. However, the Blue Jackets have lost forward Boone Jenner for up to two months with a stress fracture in his back. He's been placed on injured reserve.

An outbreak of the mumps that has affected three of their players, including captain Sidney Crosby, hasn't derailed the Penguins. The Metropolitan Division leaders have won six of their last nine heading into tonight's game with Florida.

Advertise with us!
 

Tonight on ABC 22

3:30 pm ..... Royal Purple Law Vegas Bowl (Utah vs Colorado State)
7:00 pm ..... Judge Judy
7:30 pm ..... Judge Judy
8:00 pm ..... I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown!
9:00 pm ..... CMA Country Christmas
11:00 pm ... ABC 22 News at Eleven
11:30 pm ... The Good Wife
12:30 am ... Ring of Honor Wrestling
Complete Schedule»